Sherwood Park Knights

East Division

Sherwood Park Knights

East Division


September 2011

# Date Time Arena H/A Opponent Result Score Status
1 Wed, Sep 21 8:00 PM Clare-A AWAY North Edmonton Red Wings W 9 - 0 Final
2 Fri, Sep 23 8:30 PM R.Rosen HOME Strathcona Bruins L 8 - 2 Final
3 Wed, Sep 28 8:00 PM B.Hunter AWAY Edmonton Royals OTL 6 - 5 Final
4 Fri, Sep 30 8:30 PM R.Rosen HOME Beverly Warriors W 2 - 1 Final

October 2011

# Date Time Arena H/A Opponent Result Score Status
5 Wed, Oct 5 8:00 PM Stony AWAY Stony Plain Flyers W 4 - 1 Final
6 Fri, Oct 7 8:30 PM R.Rosen HOME Wetaskiwin Icemen W 4 - 3 Final
7 Tue, Oct 11 8:30 PM K.Nichol AWAY Beaumont Chiefs W 5 - 3 Final
8 Fri, Oct 14 8:30 PM R.Rosen HOME Morinville Jets W 4 - 0 Final
9 Wed, Oct 19 8:15 PM LRC-Asp AWAY Leduc Schwab Riggers W 4 - 2 Final
10 Fri, Oct 21 8:30 PM R.Rosen HOME St. Albert Merchants W 5 - 3 Final
11 Tue, Oct 25 8:30 PM R.Rosen HOME Beaumont Chiefs W 5 - 4 Final
12 Fri, Oct 28 8:00 PM Jubilee AWAY Fort Sask Hawks W 4 - 2 Final
13 Sun, Oct 30 7:30 PM Sp.Grove AWAY Spruce Grove Regals W 3 - 2 Final

November 2011

# Date Time Arena H/A Opponent Result Score Status
14 Fri, Nov 4 8:30 PM R.Rosen HOME Edmonton Royals W 3 - 2 Final
15 Sun, Nov 6 3:30 PM Fultonva AWAY Strathcona Bruins W 2 - 1 Final
16 Fri, Nov 11 8:30 PM R.Rosen HOME Fort Sask Hawks W 5 - 3 Final
17 Sun, Nov 13 2:00 PM Wetaskiw AWAY Wetaskiwin Icemen W 2 - 0 Final
18 Fri, Nov 18 8:30 PM R.Rosen HOME Edmonton Mustangs W 4 - 3 Final
19 Tue, Nov 22 8:30 PM R.Rosen HOME Leduc Schwab Riggers W 7 - 3 Final
20 Fri, Nov 25 8:00 PM Jubilee AWAY Fort Sask Hawks W 4 - 2 Final
21 Sun, Nov 27 3:30 PM Fultonva AWAY Strathcona Bruins W 5 - 2 Final

December 2011

# Date Time Arena H/A Opponent Result Score Status
22 Tue, Dec 6 8:30 PM R.Rosen HOME Leduc Schwab Riggers W 5 - 4 Final
23 Fri, Dec 9 8:00 PM Akinsdal AWAY St. Albert Merchants W 5 - 2 Final
24 Sun, Dec 11 8:00 PM Kenilwor AWAY Edmonton Royals W 5 - 4 Final
25 Fri, Dec 16 8:30 PM R.Rosen HOME Fort Sask Hawks W 4 - 1 Final
26 Sun, Dec 18 2:00 PM Wetaskiw AWAY Wetaskiwin Icemen W 4 - 3 Final
27 Wed, Dec 21 8:15 PM LRC-Asp AWAY Leduc Schwab Riggers W 7 - 4 Final

January 2012

# Date Time Arena H/A Opponent Result Score Status
28 Tue, Jan 10 8:30 PM R.Rosen HOME Strathcona Bruins W 5 - 3 Final
29 Fri, Jan 13 8:30 PM K.Nichol AWAY Beaumont Chiefs L 6 - 5 Final
30 Sun, Jan 15 6:45 PM Remax AWAY Morinville Jets L 6 - 3 Final
31 Wed, Jan 18 8:00 PM B.Hunter AWAY Edmonton Mustangs L 3 - 2 Final
32 Fri, Jan 20 8:30 PM R.Rosen HOME Wetaskiwin Icemen L 6 - 3 Final
33 Sun, Jan 22 8:00 PM Clare-A AWAY Beverly Warriors W 5 - 4 Final
34 Fri, Jan 27 8:30 PM R.Rosen HOME North Edmonton Red Wings W 4 - 3 Final
35 Tue, Jan 31 8:30 PM R.Rosen HOME Edmonton Royals OTL 2 - 1 Final

February 2012

# Date Time Arena H/A Opponent Result Score Status
36 Fri, Feb 3 8:30 PM R.Rosen HOME Stony Plain Flyers W 15 - 0 Final
37 Tue, Feb 7 8:30 PM R.Rosen HOME Beaumont Chiefs W 5 - 4 Final
38 Fri, Feb 10 8:30 PM R.Rosen HOME Spruce Grove Regals L 3 - 2 Final