Beaumont Chiefs

East Division

Beaumont Chiefs

East Division


September 2021

# Date Time Arena H/A Opponent Result Score Status
1 Fri, Sep 17 8:00 PM K.Nichol HOME Edmonton Mustangs W 10 - 1 Final
2 Sun, Sep 19 8:30 PM LRC-Asp AWAY Leduc Co-op Riggers W 6 - 3 Final
3 Fri, Sep 24 8:00 PM K.Nichol HOME Wetaskiwin Icemen W 4 - 3 Final
4 Sun, Sep 26 8:00 PM Clare-A AWAY Beverly Warriors L 4 - 1 Final

October 2021

# Date Time Arena H/A Opponent Result Score Status
5 Fri, Oct 1 8:00 PM K.Nichol HOME Strathcona Bruins W 4 - 1 Final
6 Sun, Oct 3 8:00 PM Confed AWAY Edmonton Royals L 6 - 5 Final
7 Fri, Oct 8 8:00 PM K.Nichol HOME Spruce Grove Regals L 9 - 4 Final
8 Sun, Oct 10 7:30 PM Landrex AWAY Morinville Jets L 4 - 3 Final
9 Wed, Oct 13 8:00 PM G.Hall AWAY Stony Plain Flyers W 8 - 1 Final
10 Fri, Oct 15 8:00 PM K.Nichol HOME North Edmonton Red Wings OTL 2 - 1 Final
11 Tue, Oct 19 8:30 PM K.Nichol HOME Fort Sask Hawks W 8 - 6 Final
12 Fri, Oct 22 8:00 PM J.Iginla AWAY St. Albert Merchants W 4 - 2 Final
13 Fri, Oct 29 8:00 PM K.Nichol HOME Edmonton Royals W 13 - 1 Final
14 Sun, Oct 31 6:00 PM Wetaskiw AWAY Wetaskiwin Icemen W 7 - 1 Final

November 2021

# Date Time Arena H/A Opponent Result Score Status
15 Fri, Nov 5 8:00 PM K.Nichol HOME Sherwood Park Knights OTL 3 - 2 Final
16 Sun, Nov 7 3:30 PM SOC AWAY Strathcona Bruins W 5 - 2 Final
17 Tue, Nov 9 8:30 PM K.Nichol HOME Leduc Co-op Riggers W 7 - 2 Final
18 Fri, Nov 12 8:00 PM K.Nichol HOME Wetaskiwin Icemen W 9 - 3 Final
19 Fri, Nov 19 8:00 PM K.Nichol HOME Edmonton Royals W 4 - 3 Final
20 Tue, Nov 23 8:30 PM R.Rosen AWAY Sherwood Park Knights L 6 - 3 Final
21 Fri, Nov 26 8:00 PM K.Nichol HOME Fort Sask Hawks W 6 - 1 Final
22 Sun, Nov 28 3:15 PM LRC-Wilh AWAY Leduc Co-op Riggers W 6 - 2 Final

December 2021

# Date Time Arena H/A Opponent Result Score Status
23 Fri, Dec 3 8:00 PM K.Nichol HOME Strathcona Bruins W 11 - 1 Final
24 Sun, Dec 5 7:45 PM Fuhr AWAY Spruce Grove Regals W 5 - 2 Final
25 Fri, Dec 10 8:00 PM K.Nichol HOME Stony Plain Flyers W 4 - 3 Final
26 Sun, Dec 12 8:00 PM Jubilee AWAY Fort Sask Hawks L 4 - 3 Final
27 Fri, Dec 17 8:00 PM K.Nichol HOME Beverly Warriors W 7 - 2 Final
28 Sun, Dec 19 3:30 PM SOC AWAY Strathcona Bruins W 8 - 1 Final
29 Tue, Dec 21 8:30 PM R.Rosen AWAY Sherwood Park Knights L 7 - 5 Final

January 2022

# Date Time Arena H/A Opponent Result Score Status
30 Fri, Jan 7 8:00 PM K.Nichol HOME Sherwood Park Knights W 6 - 3 Final
31 Sun, Jan 9 7:15 PM Kinmn-B AWAY Edmonton Mustangs W 5 - 2 Final
32 Fri, Jan 14 8:00 PM K.Nichol HOME St. Albert Merchants W 3 - 1 Final
33 Wed, Jan 19 8:00 PM London AWAY North Edmonton Red Wings W 6 - 5 Final
34 Fri, Jan 21 7:30 PM Wetaskiw AWAY Wetaskiwin Icemen W 4 - 1 Final
35 Tue, Jan 25 8:30 PM K.Nichol HOME Leduc Co-op Riggers W 4 - 2 Final
36 Fri, Jan 28 8:00 PM K.Nichol HOME Morinville Jets W 4 - 3 Final
37 Sun, Jan 30 8:00 PM Confed AWAY Edmonton Royals L 7 - 5 Final

February 2022

# Date Time Arena H/A Opponent Result Score Status
38 Fri, Feb 4 8:00 PM Jubilee AWAY Fort Sask Hawks L 4 - 3 Final